Vintrace Winery Software

1. hocvieneq.com – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to lớn protecting the privacy of personal information provided khổng lồ us, or otherwise collected by us, offline or online, including through our website (Site). In this Privacy Policy we, us or our means JX2 Technology Pty Ltd (ABN 61 944 720 595) ATF for JX2 Technology Pty Ltd Unit Trust T/A hocvieneq.com.

Bạn đang xem: Vintrace winery software

2. Personal information

The types of personal information we may collect about you include:

your name;your liên hệ details, including gmail address, mailing address, street address and/or telephone number; your credit thẻ details;your demographic information, such as postcode;your preferences and/or opinions;information you provide lớn us through customer surveys;details of products và services we have sầu provided khổng lồ you and/or that you have sầu enquired about, & our response to you;your browser session & geo-location data, device và network information, statistics on page views and sessions, acquisition sources, tìm kiếm queries and/or browsing behaviour;information about your access và use of our Site, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our Site, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider;additional personal information that you provide khổng lồ us, directly or indirectly, through your use of our Site, associated applications, associated social truyền thông platforms and/or accounts from which you permit us khổng lồ collect information; andany other personal information requested by us and/or provided by you or a third buổi tiệc ngọt.

We may collect these types of personal information directly from you or from third parties.

3. Collection & use of personal information

We may collect, hold, use và discthất bại personal information for the following purposes:

lớn enable you khổng lồ access and use our Site, associated applications & associated social truyền thông media platforms;to lớn contact và communicate with you;for internal record keeping and administrative sầu purposes;for analytics, market retìm kiếm và business development, including khổng lồ operate và improve sầu our Site, associated applications and associated social media platforms;to run competitions and/or offer additional benefits to lớn you; for advertising và kinh doanh, including to skết thúc you promotional information about our products and services and information about third parties that we consider may be of interest khổng lồ you;lớn comply with our legal obligations và resolve sầu any disputes that we may have; andto lớn consider your employment application.

4. Disclosure of personal information to lớn third parties

We may discthua thảm personal information to:

third các buổi tiệc nhỏ service providers for the purpose of enabling them to lớn provide their services, including (without limitation) IT service providers, data storage, web-hosting & server providers, debt collectors, maintenance or problem-solving providers, kinh doanh or advertising providers, professional advisors and payment systems operators;our employees, contractors and/or related entities;our existing or potential agents or business partners;sponsors or promoters of any competition we run;anyone to lớn whom our business or assets (or any part of them) are, or may (in good faith) be, transferred;credit reporting agencies, courts, tribunals & regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to lớn pay for goods or services we have sầu provided to you;courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities and law enforcement officers, as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order khổng lồ establish, exercise or defover our legal rights; third parties, including agents or sub-contractors, who assist us in providing information, products, services or direct kinh doanh lớn you. This may include parties located, or that store data, outside of Australia; andthird parties to collect & process data, such as Google Analytics or other relevant businesses. This may include parties that store data outside of Australia.

By providing us with personal information, you consent lớn the disclosure of your personal information to third parties who reside outside nước Australia and acknowledge that we are not required to lớn ensure that those third parties comply with Australian privacy laws.

5. Your rights & controlling your personal information

Choice & consent: Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By providing personal information lớn us, you consent to lớn us collecting, holding, using và disclosing your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You vì chưng not have sầu to provide personal information lớn us, however, if you vị not, it may affect your use of this Site or the products and/or services offered on or through it.

Information from third parties: If we receive sầu personal information about you from a third các buổi tiệc nhỏ, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you are a third các buổi tiệc nhỏ providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have sầu such person’s consent to provide the personal information to lớn us.

Restrict: You may choose lớn restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have sầu previously agreed lớn us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below.

Xem thêm: Free Online Barcode Generator, Upc, Barcode And Label Generator Tools

Access: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you. An administrative sầu fee may be payable for the provision of such information. In certain circumstances, as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), we may refuse to provide you with personal information that we hold about you.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps khổng lồ correct any information found to lớn be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out of date.

Complaints: If you believe sầu that we have sầu breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish lớn make a complaint, please liên hệ us using the details below and provide us with full details of the alleged breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint & respond lớn you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take to lớn giảm giá khuyến mãi with your complaint.

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database or opt-out of communications (including kinh doanh communications), please tương tác us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.

6. Storage & security

We are committed khổng lồ ensuring that the personal information we collect is secure. In order to lớn prsự kiện unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic & managerial procedures khổng lồ safeguard and secure the personal information & protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

We cannot guarantee the security of any information that is transmitted to or by us over the Internet. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. Although we take measures khổng lồ safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that the personal information we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7. Cookies and website beacons

We may use cookies on our Site from time to lớn time. Cookies are text files placed in your computer"s browser to lớn store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, vì chưng not tell us your email address or other personally identifiable information. However, they vì chưng allow third parties, such as Google và Facebook, khổng lồ cause our advertisements to appear on your social truyền thông và online media feeds as part of our retargeting campaigns. If và when you choose lớn provide our Site with personal information, this information may be linked khổng lồ the data stored in the cookie.

We may use website beacons on our Site from time to lớn time. Web beacons (also known as Clear GIFs) are small pieces of code placed on a web page khổng lồ monitor the visitor’s behaviour và collect data about the visitor’s viewing of a web page. For example, web beacons can be used khổng lồ count the users who visit a web page or to lớn deliver a cookie lớn the browser of a visitor viewing that page.

8. Links lớn other websites

Our Site may contain liên kết to lớn other websites. We vày not have sầu any control over those websites và we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any personal information which you provide whilst visiting those websites. Those websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy.

9. Amendments

We may, at any time and at our discretion, vary this Privacy Policy by publishing the amended Privacy Policy on our Site. We recommkết thúc you kiểm tra our Site regularly to lớn ensure you are aware of our current Privacy Policy.

For any questions or notices, please liên hệ our Privacy Officer at:

JX2 Technology Pty Ltd (ABN 61 944 720 595) ATF for JX2 Technology Pty Ltd Unit Trust T/A hocvieneq.comShop 565 Little Oxford StreetCollingwood, Victoria, 3066E: sales